Scholtensbos 21,
2134JL Hoofddorp
Build period: 1988
Apartment
4 rooms
2 bedrooms
130 m² living space
185 m² plot

Scholtensbos 21
2134JL Hoofddorp

Description

Located in Hoofddorp, this beautiful and spacious Apartment is located on Scholtensbos. The Apartment has a living area of ​​130 m2 and is located on a spacious plot with an area of 185 m2. The Apartment was built in 1988.

This text is auto-created based on public characteristics of Scholtensbos 21 in Hoofddorp.

Apartment
Construction: 1988
4 rooms
2 bedrooms
Living space: 130 m²
Plot: 185 m²

Characteristics

Status:
Not available

Construction

Type:
Apartment
Build period:
1988
Purposes:
residential function

Division

Number of rooms:
4
Number of bedrooms:
2

Location

BAG-ID:
0394010000331708
Address type:
residence

Address

Street:
Scholtensbos
House number:
21
Zipcode:
2134JL
City:
Hoofddorp
District:
Hoofddorp
District code:
WK039401
Neighborhood:
Hoofddorp Overbos Zuid
Neighborhood code:
BU03940112
Manucipality:
Haarlemmermeer
State:
Noord-Holland

WOZ-value

The total value development of Scholtensbos 21 is 131.67%.

Identification: 39400023015
YearValue reference dateValueValue development
202401-01-2024€ 556.000 +8.38%
202301-01-2023€ 513.000 -2.29%
202201-01-2022€ 525.000 +25.6%
202101-01-2021€ 418.000 +9.71%
202001-01-2020€ 381.000 +9.48%
201901-01-2019€ 348.000 +12.26%
201801-01-2018€ 310.000 +8.01%
201701-01-2017€ 287.000 +14.8%
201601-01-2016€ 250.000 +5.04%
201501-01-2015€ 238.000 -0.83%
201401-01-2014€ 240.000 n/a

Province price index

Noise pollution

map for Noise map of Noise marker
Legend noise map:
legenda noise
about 10 decibels:
To whisper
about 40 decibels:
Softly playing radio
about 70 decibels:
Loud playing radio
about 80 decibels:
Horn

At dB(A), the addition (A) means that the sound intensity has been made perceptible to the human ear by means of filtering. The corresponding legend indicates the possible indications of the loudness levels.

Destination of Scholtensbos 21

map for Destination map of Destination marker

Click on the icon on the right top corner on the map to see the legend of the destination map

Legend
Legend destination map

Soil investigation Scholtensbos 21

Legend

Click on the icon on the right top corner on the map to see the filters and the legend of the soil investigation map

This map gives you insight into the data known to the government regarding the soil quality of Scholtensbos 21 and the surrounding area. You can also see where (business) activities have taken place in the past that deserve extra attention because they could have influenced the soil quality.

Legend soil investigation map:
Legend soil investigation

Inhabitants in the neighborhood

Inhabitants in neighborhood:
5395 inhabitants
Male: 49%
Female: 51%
Number of cars:
1.1 per household
Share:

Homes in the neighborhood