Kortenaerstraat 12,
7513AE Enschede
Build period: 1918
Apartment
6 rooms
5 bedrooms
220 m² living space
185 m² plot

Kortenaerstraat 12
7513AE Enschede

Description

Located in Enschede, this beautiful and spacious Apartment is located on Kortenaerstraat. The Apartment has a living area of ​​220 m2 and is located on a spacious plot with an area of 185 m2. The Apartment was built in 1918.

This text is auto-created based on public characteristics of Kortenaerstraat 12 in Enschede.

Apartment
Construction: 1918
6 rooms
5 bedrooms
Living space: 220 m²
Plot: 185 m²

Characteristics

Status:
Not available

Construction

Type:
Apartment
Build period:
1918
Purposes:
residential function,health care function

Division

Number of rooms:
6
Number of bedrooms:
5

Location

BAG-ID:
0153010000372881
Address type:
residence

Address

Street:
Kortenaerstraat
House number:
12
Zipcode:
7513AE
City:
Enschede
District:
Wijk 00 Binnensingelgebied
District code:
WK015300
Neighborhood:
Horstlanden-Stadsweide
Neighborhood code:
BU01530007
Manucipality:
Enschede
State:
Overijssel

WOZ-value

The total value development of Kortenaerstraat 12 is 201.02%.

Identification: 15300027456
YearValue reference dateValueValue development
202401-01-2024€ 590.000 -7.67%
202301-01-2023€ 639.000 -2.74%
202201-01-2022€ 657.000 +19.67%
202101-01-2021€ 549.000 +4.17%
202001-01-2020€ 527.000 +6.9%
201901-01-2019€ 493.000 +10.29%
201801-01-2018€ 447.000 +137.77%
201701-01-2017€ 188.000 -1.57%
201601-01-2016€ 191.000 -1.04%
201501-01-2015€ 193.000 -1.53%
201401-01-2014€ 196.000 n/a

Province price index

Noise pollution

map for Noise map of Noise marker
Legend noise map:
legenda noise
about 10 decibels:
To whisper
about 40 decibels:
Softly playing radio
about 70 decibels:
Loud playing radio
about 80 decibels:
Horn

At dB(A), the addition (A) means that the sound intensity has been made perceptible to the human ear by means of filtering. The corresponding legend indicates the possible indications of the loudness levels.

Destination of Kortenaerstraat 12

map for Destination map of Destination marker

Click on the icon on the right top corner on the map to see the legend of the destination map

Legend
Legend destination map

Soil investigation Kortenaerstraat 12

Legend

Click on the icon on the right top corner on the map to see the filters and the legend of the soil investigation map

This map gives you insight into the data known to the government regarding the soil quality of Kortenaerstraat 12 and the surrounding area. You can also see where (business) activities have taken place in the past that deserve extra attention because they could have influenced the soil quality.

Legend soil investigation map:
Legend soil investigation

Inhabitants in the neighborhood

Inhabitants in neighborhood:
3060 inhabitants
Male: 53%
Female: 47%
Share:

Homes in the neighborhood