Janninksweg 38,
7513DK Enschede
Build period: 1894
Apartment
5 rooms
4 bedrooms
106 m² living space
101 m² plot
Available
342500

Janninksweg 38
7513DK Enschede

342500 (Available)
Listed on 22-07-2025 by: EXTRA Makelaars

Description

Located in Enschede, this beautiful and spacious Apartment is located on Janninksweg. The Apartment has a living area of ​​106 m2 and is located on a spacious plot with an area of 101 m2. The Apartment was built in 1894.

This text is auto-created based on public characteristics of Janninksweg 38 in Enschede.

Apartment
Construction: 1894
5 rooms
4 bedrooms
Living space: 106 m²
Plot: 101 m²

Characteristics

Availability:
Online
Price:
342500
Status:
Available

Construction

Type:
Apartment
Build period:
1894
Purposes:
residential function

Division

Number of rooms:
5
Number of bedrooms:
4

Location

BAG-ID:
0153010000476327
Address type:
residence

Address

Street:
Janninksweg
House number:
38
Zipcode:
7513DK
City:
Enschede
District:
Wijk 00 Binnensingelgebied
District code:
WK015300
Neighborhood:
Veldkamp-Getfert-West
Neighborhood code:
BU01530006
Manucipality:
Enschede
State:
Overijssel

Photo’s of Janninksweg 38, 7513DK Enschede

WOZ-value

The total value development of Janninksweg 38 is 88.72%.

Identification: 15300024256
YearValue reference dateValueValue development
202301-01-2023€ 251.000 +2.45%
202201-01-2022€ 245.000 +26.94%
202101-01-2021€ 193.000 +5.46%
202001-01-2020€ 183.000 +6.4%
201901-01-2019€ 172.000 +5.52%
201801-01-2018€ 163.000 +6.54%
201701-01-2017€ 153.000 +8.51%
201601-01-2016€ 141.000 +3.68%
201501-01-2015€ 136.000 +2.26%
201401-01-2014€ 133.000 n/a

Province price index

Noise pollution

map for Noise map of Noise marker
Legend noise map:
legenda noise
about 10 decibels:
To whisper
about 40 decibels:
Softly playing radio
about 70 decibels:
Loud playing radio
about 80 decibels:
Horn

At dB(A), the addition (A) means that the sound intensity has been made perceptible to the human ear by means of filtering. The corresponding legend indicates the possible indications of the loudness levels.

Destination of Janninksweg 38

map for Destination map of Destination marker

Click on the icon on the right top corner on the map to see the legend of the destination map

Legend
Legend destination map

Soil investigation Janninksweg 38

Legend

Click on the icon on the right top corner on the map to see the filters and the legend of the soil investigation map

This map gives you insight into the data known to the government regarding the soil quality of Janninksweg 38 and the surrounding area. You can also see where (business) activities have taken place in the past that deserve extra attention because they could have influenced the soil quality.

Legend soil investigation map:
Legend soil investigation

Inhabitants in the neighborhood

Inhabitants in neighborhood:
1885 inhabitants
Male: 53%
Female: 47%
Share:

Homes in the neighborhood