J.H. Boschstraat 36,
7513ZL Enschede
Build period: 1950
Apartment
5 rooms
4 bedrooms
104 m² living space
247 m² plot

J.H. Boschstraat 36
7513ZL Enschede

Description

Located in Enschede, this beautiful and spacious Apartment is located on J.H. Boschstraat. The Apartment has a living area of ​​104 m2 and is located on a spacious plot with an area of 247 m2. The Apartment was built in 1950.

This text is auto-created based on public characteristics of J.H. Boschstraat 36 in Enschede.

Apartment
Construction: 1950
5 rooms
4 bedrooms
Living space: 104 m²
Plot: 247 m²

Characteristics

Status:
Not available

Construction

Type:
Apartment
Build period:
1950
Purposes:
residential function

Division

Number of rooms:
5
Number of bedrooms:
4

Location

BAG-ID:
0153010000356689
Address type:
residence

Address

Street:
J.H. Boschstraat
House number:
36
Zipcode:
7513ZL
City:
Enschede
District:
Wijk 00 Binnensingelgebied
District code:
WK015300
Neighborhood:
Veldkamp-Getfert-West
Neighborhood code:
BU01530006
Manucipality:
Enschede
State:
Overijssel

WOZ-value

The total value development of J.H. Boschstraat 36 is 130.4%.

Identification: 15300005212
YearValue reference dateValueValue development
202401-01-2024€ 288.000 -10%
202301-01-2023€ 320.000 +4.23%
202201-01-2022€ 307.000 +28.99%
202101-01-2021€ 238.000 +7.69%
202001-01-2020€ 221.000 +5.74%
201901-01-2019€ 209.000 +11.76%
201801-01-2018€ 187.000 +8.09%
201701-01-2017€ 173.000 +7.45%
201601-01-2016€ 161.000 +3.21%
201501-01-2015€ 156.000 +24.8%
201401-01-2014€ 125.000 n/a

Province price index

Noise pollution

map for Noise map of Noise marker
Legend noise map:
legenda noise
about 10 decibels:
To whisper
about 40 decibels:
Softly playing radio
about 70 decibels:
Loud playing radio
about 80 decibels:
Horn

At dB(A), the addition (A) means that the sound intensity has been made perceptible to the human ear by means of filtering. The corresponding legend indicates the possible indications of the loudness levels.

Destination of J.H. Boschstraat 36

map for Destination map of Destination marker

Click on the icon on the right top corner on the map to see the legend of the destination map

Legend
Legend destination map

Soil investigation J.H. Boschstraat 36

Legend

Click on the icon on the right top corner on the map to see the filters and the legend of the soil investigation map

This map gives you insight into the data known to the government regarding the soil quality of J.H. Boschstraat 36 and the surrounding area. You can also see where (business) activities have taken place in the past that deserve extra attention because they could have influenced the soil quality.

Legend soil investigation map:
Legend soil investigation

Inhabitants in the neighborhood

Inhabitants in neighborhood:
1885 inhabitants
Male: 53%
Female: 47%
Share:

Homes in the neighborhood