J.W. Racerstraat 57,
7514AG Enschede
Build period: 1980
Apartment
4 rooms
3 bedrooms
159 m² living space
Available
545000

J.W. Racerstraat 57
7514AG Enschede

545000 (Available)
Listed on 06-11-2025 by: Thoma Post Makelaars Hengelo

Description

Located in Enschede, this beautiful and spacious Apartment is located on J.W. Racerstraat. The Apartment has a living area of ​​159 m2 and is located on a spacious plot with an area of 0 m2. The Apartment was built in 1980.

This text is auto-created based on public characteristics of J.W. Racerstraat 57 in Enschede.

Apartment
Construction: 1980
4 rooms
3 bedrooms
Living space: 159 m²

Characteristics

Availability:
Online
Price:
545000
Status:
Available

Construction

Type:
Apartment
Build period:
1980
Purposes:
residential function

Division

Number of rooms:
4
Number of bedrooms:
3

Location

BAG-ID:
0153010000344915
Address type:
residence

Address

Street:
J.W. Racerstraat
House number:
57
Zipcode:
7514AG
City:
Enschede
District:
Wijk 00 Binnensingelgebied
District code:
WK015300
Neighborhood:
Boddenkamp
Neighborhood code:
BU01530008
Manucipality:
Enschede
State:
Overijssel

Photo’s of J.W. Racerstraat 57, 7514AG Enschede

WOZ-value

The total value development of J.W. Racerstraat 57 is 90.28%.

Identification: 15300043250
YearValue reference dateValueValue development
202401-01-2024€ 470.000 -0.42%
202301-01-2023€ 472.000 +2.39%
202201-01-2022€ 461.000 +17.01%
202101-01-2021€ 394.000 +10.36%
202001-01-2020€ 357.000 +11.91%
201901-01-2019€ 319.000 +17.71%
201801-01-2018€ 271.000 +7.97%
201701-01-2017€ 251.000 -2.33%
201601-01-2016€ 257.000 -12.59%
201501-01-2015€ 294.000 +19.03%
201401-01-2014€ 247.000 n/a

Province price index

Noise pollution

map for Noise map of Noise marker
Legend noise map:
legenda noise
about 10 decibels:
To whisper
about 40 decibels:
Softly playing radio
about 70 decibels:
Loud playing radio
about 80 decibels:
Horn

At dB(A), the addition (A) means that the sound intensity has been made perceptible to the human ear by means of filtering. The corresponding legend indicates the possible indications of the loudness levels.

Destination of J.W. Racerstraat 57

map for Destination map of Destination marker

Click on the icon on the right top corner on the map to see the legend of the destination map

Legend
Legend destination map

Soil investigation J.W. Racerstraat 57

Legend

Click on the icon on the right top corner on the map to see the filters and the legend of the soil investigation map

This map gives you insight into the data known to the government regarding the soil quality of J.W. Racerstraat 57 and the surrounding area. You can also see where (business) activities have taken place in the past that deserve extra attention because they could have influenced the soil quality.

Legend soil investigation map:
Legend soil investigation

Inhabitants in the neighborhood

Inhabitants in neighborhood:
985 inhabitants
Male: 55%
Female: 45%
Share:

Homes in the neighborhood