Dr. Benthemstraat 37,
7514CK Enschede
Build period: 1919
Apartment
4 rooms
3 bedrooms
97 m² living space
191 m² plot
Available
398000

Dr. Benthemstraat 37
7514CK Enschede

398000 (Available)
Listed on 18-07-2025 by: Euverman & Nuyts Enschede

Description

Located in Enschede, this beautiful and spacious Apartment is located on Dr. Benthemstraat. The Apartment has a living area of ​​97 m2 and is located on a spacious plot with an area of 191 m2. The Apartment was built in 1919.

This text is auto-created based on public characteristics of Dr. Benthemstraat 37 in Enschede.

Apartment
Construction: 1919
4 rooms
3 bedrooms
Living space: 97 m²
Plot: 191 m²

Characteristics

Availability:
Online
Price:
398000
Status:
Available

Construction

Type:
Apartment
Build period:
1919
Purposes:
residential function

Division

Number of rooms:
4
Number of bedrooms:
3

Location

BAG-ID:
0153010000361565
Address type:
residence

Address

Street:
Dr. Benthemstraat
House number:
37
Zipcode:
7514CK
City:
Enschede
District:
Wijk 00 Binnensingelgebied
District code:
WK015300
Neighborhood:
Lasonder, Zeggelt
Neighborhood code:
BU01530001
Manucipality:
Enschede
State:
Overijssel

Photo’s of Dr. Benthemstraat 37, 7514CK Enschede

WOZ-value

The total value development of Dr. Benthemstraat 37 is 150.85%.

Identification: 15300003372
YearValue reference dateValueValue development
202401-01-2024€ 296.000 -3.27%
202301-01-2023€ 306.000 +0.99%
202201-01-2022€ 303.000 +21.69%
202101-01-2021€ 249.000 -0.4%
202001-01-2020€ 250.000 +6.84%
201901-01-2019€ 234.000 +13.04%
201801-01-2018€ 207.000 +17.61%
201701-01-2017€ 176.000 +46.67%
201601-01-2016€ 120.000 +0.84%
201501-01-2015€ 119.000 +0.85%
201401-01-2014€ 118.000 n/a

Province price index

Noise pollution

map for Noise map of Noise marker
Legend noise map:
legenda noise
about 10 decibels:
To whisper
about 40 decibels:
Softly playing radio
about 70 decibels:
Loud playing radio
about 80 decibels:
Horn

At dB(A), the addition (A) means that the sound intensity has been made perceptible to the human ear by means of filtering. The corresponding legend indicates the possible indications of the loudness levels.

Destination of Dr. Benthemstraat 37

map for Destination map of Destination marker

Click on the icon on the right top corner on the map to see the legend of the destination map

Legend
Legend destination map

Soil investigation Dr. Benthemstraat 37

Legend

Click on the icon on the right top corner on the map to see the filters and the legend of the soil investigation map

This map gives you insight into the data known to the government regarding the soil quality of Dr. Benthemstraat 37 and the surrounding area. You can also see where (business) activities have taken place in the past that deserve extra attention because they could have influenced the soil quality.

Legend soil investigation map:
Legend soil investigation

Inhabitants in the neighborhood

Inhabitants in neighborhood:
1705 inhabitants
Male: 52%
Female: 48%
Share:

Homes in the neighborhood